« scrappy bundles | Main | And The Winner IS... ME! »

September 15, 2007

Comments

Cheryl

What a nice thing to do for your 100th sell! You really do have some beautiful things for sell w/great color combos.

Creativemuse/Stacy

Yeah what a coool thing to do! what adorable things you collect!
Good lUCK and COngrats!~
Warmly
Creativemuse/Stacy

linda

Love your blog... fingers crossed :-) LindaSonia (baddabinda@yahoo.com)

britt-sparkled vintage charm

wow! beautiful!!!! sooo pretty!

britt-sparkled vintage charm

wow! beautiful!!!! sooo pretty!

Heather - Speckled Egg

Beautiful and sooooo yummy!!! What great prizes!!!

Deanna

Looks like you got a lot of comments, Analise! Love your work and your blog!Congrats on the 100th sale!

Dale~ Sea Dream Studio

Love your work! Delicious!!!

Dale~ Sea Dream Studio

My, what lovely things!!!
I love your work! hugs~dale

cathy nash

Beautiful things! Congrats on your 100th post. Best wishes~Cathy Nash

Yunia

Felicidades - Beautiful prizes, tres cute - yeah, a giveaway ;) lol - have a nice day

Cathy

I LOVE your blog. I have browsed around it several times and have enjoyed it very much!! I would love to be entered in your giveaway!!

Kari C.

I just found your blog -- so many pretty things to see! I'm going to check out your etsy shop as well. I would love to enter your drawing, thanks so much!

sharon

CONGRATULATIONS TO YOU!!!! Please enter my name in your drawing. I love your things!!!

Miss Rhea

Congratulations on 100 !!! Please add me to your drawing !! Thanks !! *smiles*

Joy

Congratulations!!! What fun stuff!! Have a Lovely Day!! www.thevintagerabbit.typepad.com

Gabreial Wyatt

Dreamy! Gorgeous to say the least. I would love anything from your shop!

Jennifer

Analise! CONGRATS SWEETS! You have such wonderful eye candy!!!! I hope you PICK ME!!!! :)
P.S. Thank you for your super sweet compliments on my blog. Your a doll!!!!
XO,
Jenn

angie

How beautiful...congratulations on your 100th!

Bren

Oh, those are incredible. Add me add me....

Congrats on 100 items sold, it won't be long until it is 200.

:) Bren

http://benzy55.typepad.com/my_weblog/

Heidi

Your "Gifties" are all so cute! Please add me to your drawing! Congrats on reaching 100 sales!

*Heidi*
(Everyday Cookies)
http://journals.aol.com/hwoodred/everyday-cookies/

Cindy (JunqueArt)

Just found my way to your blog! What great giveaways and congrats on your 100th sale! That is wonderful!!!

Alisa Logue

Great blog! Amazing talent. My nick-name is Leesie too. -Alisa

tricia samsal

Your items are just gorgeous! Hope I win! thank you for offering.

heidi

hey, thanks for your sweet comments - love your blog! and congrats! xo, heidi
ps - i'm a pink & green gal for sure! (just in case!)

Alison Gibbs

Love your blog. Always something pretty to look at and soo... inspirational.
Count in in for your First Give Away - they are al so gorgeous.
Alison

gebah

i've just found your lovely blog....i'd love to be entered into the drawing!!!

zizzybob

Oooh, ooooh, ooooh, pick me, pick me!

Fifi

So may beautiful things! Wish I could buy them all!
I am happy to be your 100th sale and will aim for being the 1000th (next year??)
xoxoxo
fifi

zizzybob

Oooo, ooooo, pick me, pick me.

Michelle

I love your Etsy shop and now just found your Blog!! It's just wonderful!! You are so very talented and know how to match just the right colors and themes together :) Congratulations! xo

Susan

Wonderful blog--your art is an inspiration!

Susan

Wonderful blog--your art is an inspiration!

Natalea

Wow Analise! Great stuff and so generous! Congrats on your etsy sales! That's amazing! You must be a shipping maniac with all those sales!! Best wishes for many more sales!
xo natalea

Janis

Congratulations Analise!
Your "prizes" are so generous
and lovely and I was so happy
to find your shop & blog.
Wishing you 100's & 100's more.
Hugs,
Janis

Carol

What a wonderful gesture. Please pick me!

crazee_peach@yahoo.com

tammyCA

wowee...those are some give a ways! You have such a knack for putting together things. congrats on your nearly 100th! :)

Kimi

You have a breathtakingly beautiful blog, keep up the lovely work.

Cerri

Congrats on nearing your 100th!! Yeah!!

ann-marie

you deserve this and 100 more! thank you so much for my very special custom order!(lovin' my birdies!) are you ready for another? hugs,ann-marie

Pinkie Denise

Congratulations! I love your blog and I love pink and green they are my most favorite colors in the whole
world. I will be back to your blog its great

Shellly

Count me in! Everything looks yummy!! :-)

Jessie

OOOOHHHH.... what great giveaways!! I'm giving away some goodies too over at www.sweetjessie.com...

Molly

Love your blog....and count me in the giveaway!

crafthappywomen.blogspot.com

Jeanne

ooops! I meant to say 100th sale, not posts!

Jeanne

Congratulations and please count me in on your give aways! All the prizes look amazing! Here's to the next 100 posts!!!

http://jeanneszewczyk.blogspot.com

Marilyn

yummy! I am coveting it all.
Oh for shame. I even went to church today and really listened. (Already slipping up.)
Entering a giveaway,hmmm.. does this count as gambling? Oh, the pressures of a being a paper artist, and trying to walk a straight possibly hand-stitched line. Oh me.
May the winners be truly blessed with their goodies. I will try to be happy for you. I promise.
Oh, and don't forget to enter my name, just in case.
love, marilyn

moline

What a fab idea of you! Congrats to your great sales! I love your things and it is so cheering-up seing your things

robin

Beautiful! Congrats on the 100th sale! Please put me in for the drawing too. Your work is so gorgeous!!

Sarah W

congrats on your sales! your shop is always full of such lovely stuff adn i am always so inspired by your photos and all of your creations. best of luck with the next 100 items!

The comments to this entry are closed.