« Show and Tell Sunday ~ Hankys | Main | The Happiest Place on Earth! »

April 16, 2008

Comments

Mrs. Kwitty

WOW! What a fantastic bunch of goodies!
Have fun!
Smiles, Karen

Kristin Seling

Wow!! What an amazing, spectacular, incredibly fantastic present you received in the mail!! I collect vintage wedding cake toppers too. I'll have to search around your flickr pics to see if you have a picture of your collection. I hosted a vintage Christmas swap last year, and my partner included a wedding cake topper for me too with all the christmas things because she had seen that I collect them. Too thoughtful and sweet. We are blessed! Kristin

Jeanne

Wow Analise, you really got some wonderful things from Jenn. Thanks for sharing!!!
xo
jeanne

Sandy

WOW! Jen always does great in swaps! How thoughtful that she knew you collected vintage cake toppers too! Have fun in Florida! I can't wait til my kids are old enough to take there!

Sandyx0x0

mya

Wow, what fabulous stuff. Can I be Jen's friend? I had to laugh when I saw the tussy bottle it brought back memmories. I had Tussy water when I was a kid and wow it smelled so bad my mom actually dumped it out. I was so upset.
-Mya

Polly

There's so much yummy stuff here I'm going to have to go back and look again! Those Antoinette cards... Oooo I love them!! Blessings... Polly (p.s. About the show & tell items.. what about china dishes, aprons, dainty shoes, colorful cookbooks, old quilts, rosy old paintings, dressforms/mannequins, chippy cherubs, porches... hmmm, guess I had a few in mind, lol!!)

Terisa

Don't you just love swaps! It is so much fun getting mail again!
Terisa

Cheryl Dack

I have to admit it....I'm a little jealous! What yummy treats Jenn gave you! Wow!!!

Betty @ She's Sew Pretty

Wow Oh Wow!! What a wonderful swap package! Good for you on the exercise. I've been getting my butt kicked by Leslie Sansone. This weather is making me want to dig out the tank tops and capris...I can't even think of shorts yet.

Sarah Keith

How stinkin' cute! Love that poodle on the box and putting that glitter in the old perfume bottle is great!!!! Love your swap gifts!
Sarah

M (Tales from an Oc Cottage)

WOW! Christmas morning does not include as many FABULOUS treats! What fun!!!!!

M

ann

Wow! That's some amazing stuff there! Come by my blog when you can. I've given you an award!!!

http://keepinupwiththetatums.blogspot.com

Ann

moline

What a lucky girl you are! So many lovely goodies!
but you really deserve it because you also make people happy with nice things!!!

Joy

Wowsers - what a treasure trove of goodies!!!

Heather {Pretty Petals}

Ooohhh it is all just SO AMAZING!!! I love every single thing. The poodle box is just the sweetest little thing I have ever seen! You 2 were a wonderful match for this swap... glad you had fun!! xoxo Heather

Sandy

Wow Wonderful treasures!
keep us posted on the exercise video!
hugs,
Sandy

Shanda

Your Swap goodies are amazing. That's look like so much fun. I can't wait untill the next show and tell. I'll check back later.
Shanda

Kirstie

OMG, what a wonderful swap partner, how devine is all the beautiful goodies you recieved from Jenn, every image looks amazing.

Hugs
Kirstie.

Whitney Johnson

Everything looks beautiful, and so much fun! You are both talented ladies!
Happy Day

Natalea

wow, wow and one more WOW! what lovely swap items! pretty as can be! have a good day Analise!
xo natalea

fated follies studio

you received some really amazing and unique goodies. congrats on such a fun package and i cannot believe that box... so much fun

jenny

Jessi Nagy

jenn so rocks!!! she sent you the best stuff!!
you guys are perfect swap buddies!!!
i think i need to check out that dvd.
oxooox,
jessi

Barbara

GOLLY!!! What an incredible package!!! The poodle box is so adorable, and the little porcelain girl is just the sweetest!!! That alone would set me swooning, but then all the other extras...you are one lucky girl!!! Can't wait to see how you will use all these lovely things!

Karla

Eeek! I'm so excited for you! Wow - this is truly an amazing trunk of goodness and the trunk itself - too adorable! Are you still pinching yourself?
Karla

Jennifer

YIPEE!!!!!!!! Im soooo THRILLED that you LUV your goodies!!! I had SO SO SO much fun finding all the sweet bits to put inside. Dont you just LOVE the Paper NOsh cards??? Omigosh! I own the exact same set of cards, and I was blown away by how gorgoues they were. I KNEW that you would love them just as much as I! The poodle box got a COMPLETE makeover!!!! Wait till I post the before and after pics! It's sooo darling, and I was orginally thinking it would be PERFECT to display in your studio/craft room and you can tuck little supplies inside. :) I squeeled when I found the Doves wedding cake topper. You should have seen me trying to first get that inside the box. I was DETERMINED. LOL!!!!!! This has been such a FUUUUUN SWAP! I put my heart into it, and Im tickled and delighted to know you love everything. Cant wait for my package to arrive!!! HURRRRYYYYY!!!! :)))
ENJOY!!!! HUGS! XOXO

Louise


Your junque box is beautiful, what a lovely assortment of vintage delights.
I loved looking at every picture…
I adore the little girl figurine she is too sweet…

Louise

The comments to this entry are closed.